©2019 by David de Winter

TENOR

2018

January 25

BMus Workshop

EXAUDI - James Weeks

Guildhall School of Music & Drama

 

January 26

Candlemas Concert

Opus Anglicanum

Wells Cathedral

February 18

Principal Sounds Festival

EXAUDI - James Weeks

St John's Smith Square, London

March 16

Haydn: Creation

Tiffin Boys Choir - James Day

Barnes Music Festival, St Mary's Church, Barnes

March 17

Bach: Johannes Passion

Choir of St John the Divine, Kennington - Benjamin Vonberg-Clark

St John the Divine Church, Kennington

March 20

GSMD MMus Composition Performance

EXAUDI - James Weeks

Milton Court Concert Hall, London

March 24

Bach: Johannes Passion

Nottingham Bach Choir & Orchestra - Paul Hale

St Mary's Church, Nottingham

March 25, 28

Pärt: Passio

Aurora Orchestra & Tenebrae - Nigel Short

St George's Concert Hall, Bristol; St John's Smith Square, London

 

March 26

The Tree

Opus Anglicanum

St James' Spanish Place Church, London

April 13

BBC Open Ear

EXAUDI - James Weeks

LSO St Luke's

April 25, 28, 29

Purcell: Why are all the Muses Mute/Dido & Aeneas

Nederlandse Bachvereniging - Robert King

Tivoli Vrendenburg, Utrecht; De Doelen, Rotterdam; Muziekgebouw aan't IJ, Amsterdam

May 26

Italian Madrigals

EXAUDI - James Weeks

Beverley Early Music Festival

 

June 14

Virtual Reality - Lost Acoustics

Binchois Consort - Andrew Kirkman

St Cecilia's Hall, Edinburgh University

June 30

Puccini: Messa di Gloria

Hampstead Chamber Choir - Dominic Brennan

Hampstead Parish Church

July 4

Christopher Fox Recording: Tröstlieder

EXAUDI - James Weeks

St Michael's Church, Highgate, London

July 7

Seeds of Love

Opus Anglicanum

Thaxted Festival, Thaxted Parish Church

August 29 - September 10

Voix Nouvelles Residency

EXAUDI - James Weeks

Royaumont Festival, France

October 11, 13, 23, 30, November 6, 10

Dusapin: Passion (UK Premiere)

Music Theatre Wales/London Sinfonietta/EXAUDI - Geoffrey Paterson

The Anvil, Basingstoke; QEH, London; Millennium Centre, Cardiff; Snape Maltings Concert Hall; Lowry Theatre, Salford; Theatr Clwyd, Mold

November 9, 15

Gesualdo: Tenebrae Responsories

Tenebrae - Nigel Short

MaMusic Festival, Santa Maria dei Servi, Padua; Holy Trinity Church, Oswestry

November 24

Sciarrino: Carnaval

Explorensemble & EXAUDI - James Weeks

Huddersfield Contemporary Music Festival

November 29

Recital: Britten - A Birthday Hansel

Harp: Anne Denholm

Tenor: David de Winter

Salvi Harp Studio, London

December 7, 8

Handel: Messiah

Bath Choral Society - David Gostick

Bath Abbey

December 15, 16, 17

Mediaeval Carols

Opus Anglicanum

St Alfege's Church, Greenwich; Prior Park Chapel, Bath; Wells Cathedral, Wells