©2019 by David de Winter

2016

TENOR

February 6

David Jones: In Parenthesis

Opus Anglicanum

Pallant House Gallery, Chichester

March 12

Michael Finnissy at 70 - Tom Fool's Wooing

EXAUDI - James Weeks

Milton Court Concert Hall, London

March 14, 15

Arne: Alfred

Doha Baroque Ensemble - Giovanni Pasini

Doha, Qatar

March 29, 30

Russell Hepplewhite: Laika the Spacedog

English Touring Opera

Ovalhouse Theatre, London

April 6

Russell Hepplewhite: Laika the Spacedog

English Touring Opera

Jubilee Hall, Aldeburgh

April 7, 12, 24, 26, May 24, June 3

Donizetti: Pia di Tolomei

English Touring Opera - John Andrews

Snape Maltings Concert Hall;   Everyman Theatre, Cheltenham;   Buxton Opera House;   Cambridge Arts Theatre;   Northcott Theatre, Exeter;   Theatre Royal, York; 

April 22

Gerard Pesson: Cantates

L'instant Donné & EXAUDI - James Weeks

Wittener Tage für Neue Musik, Theatersaal, Saalbau, Witten

May 21

Canto, Canto, Festa, Festa

Opus Anglicanum

St Cuthbert's Church, Wells

May 28

Handel: Acis & Galatea

Early Opera Company - Rob Howarth

Salisbury Festival, Salisbury Cathedral

June 11

Gerard Pesson: Cantates

L'instant Donné & EXAUDI - James Weeks

Grand Salle, Centre Georges Pompidou, Paris

June 14

Russell Hepplewhite: Laika the Spacedog

English Touring Opera

Thameside Theatre, Grays

June 17

Canto, Canto, Festa, Festa

Opus Anglicanum

Bromsgrove Festival, Hanbury Hall

July 13

Venatius Fortunatus - Poems for Radegund

Opus Anglicanum

Queen Mary University of London

July 16

Canto, Canto, Festa, Festa

Opus Anglicanum

Bristol

July 21, 23

Puccini: Madam Butterfly

Bury Court Opera & Southbank Sinfonia - Simon Over

La Mortella, Ischia, Italy;   Anghiari Festival, Arezzo, Italy

August 25

Monteverdi: Vespers

The King's Consort - Robert King

Rheingau Festival, Kloster Eberbach, Germany

August 26

Lo Sposalizio

The King's Consort - Robert King

Rheingau Festival, Kloster Eberbach, Germany

September 3

Bach & Bonhoeffer

Opus Anglicanum

St James' Church, Chipping Campden

September 24

A Midsummer Night's Dream

Opus Anglicanum

All Saints Church, Botley

November 5

Mendelssohn: Lobgesang

Seventy Chamber Choir - Clifford Lister

All Saints Church, Westbrook

November 25

Haydn: Nelson Mass

Oratory School Choir

St John's Church, Hyde Park, London

November 26

Handel: Messiah

Royston Choral Society - Andrew O'Brien

Royston Parish Church

November 29, 30

Handel: Messiah

Doha Baroque Ensemble - Giovanni Pasini

Doha, Qatar

December 3

Mozart: Requiem

Holland Park School Choir - Tom Robson

Our Lady of Victories Church, Kensington, London

December 10, 17

Figgy Pudding

Opus Anglicanum

St James' Church, Chipping Campden;  Haslemere Museum

December 12, 16

Mediaeval Carols

Opus Anglicanum

Wells Cathedral;  Prior Park Chapel, Bath

December 19

Christmas in Venice

The King's Consort - Robert King

Wigmore Hall